Accident Summary Nr: 98627.015 - Employee is struck by a tractor trailer and suffers multiple
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1259592.015 | 08/23/2017 | 811191 | Speedco, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:15 p.m. on August 15, 2017, an employee was under a car hauler/trailer and was greasing the fittings of the car hauler/trailer. The driver pulled the vehicle away and the employee was struck by the car trailer. The employee suffered injuries to his back, shoulder blade, and several ribs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1259592.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |