Accident Summary Nr: 98622.015 - Employee sustains concussion and broken teeth after falling
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1260020.015 | 08/29/2017 | 424910 | Prairieland Fs Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 25, 2017, Employee #1 was hanging from a sprayer boom. The employee's coworker moved the boom, and the employee fell to the concrete floor. Employee #1 sustained a concussion and several broken teeth. The employee was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1260020.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |