Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 98599.015 - Employee Loses Balance, Falls, And Breaks Leg

Accident: 98599.015 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 06/09/2017
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1240972.01506/20/2017Farmers & Merchants Bank Of Long Beach

At 11:00 a.m. on June 9, 2017, an employee that was in an elevator lost her bala nce and fell as she existed. The employee broke her left femur and was hospitali zed.

Keywords: elevator, fall, fracture, leg

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1240972.015 62 F Hospitalized injury Bank tellers