Accident: 98599.015 - Employee Loses Balance, Falls, And Breaks Leg
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1240972.015 | 06/20/2017 | Farmers & Merchants Bank Of Long Beach |
At 11:00 a.m. on June 9, 2017, an employee that was in an elevator lost her bala nce and fell as she existed. The employee broke her left femur and was hospitali zed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1240972.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury | Bank tellers |