Accident Summary Nr: 98591.015 - Employee is hospitalized for cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1235606.015 | 05/23/2017 | 237310 | Volney Tn Hwy Dept |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on May 16, 2017, an employee was performing paving near railroad tracks. The employee stood up during a break and subsequently fell to the ground. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1235606.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Highway Maintenance Worker |