Accident Summary Nr: 98591.015 - Employee is hospitalized for cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 98591.015 -- Report ID: 0253670 -- Event Date: 05/16/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1235606.01505/23/2017237310Volney Tn Hwy Dept

Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on May 16, 2017, an employee was performing paving near railroad tracks. The employee stood up during a break and subsequently fell to the ground. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1235606.015 56 M Fatality Highway Maintenance Worker