Accident Summary Nr: 98587.015 - Employee is operating table saw and lacerates hand on blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1259630.015 | 08/29/2017 | 922140 | Us Dept Of Justice |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 22, 2017, an employee cut his hand on the table saw blade. The employee was hospitalized. However, no other specifics were provided by the initial report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1259630.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury |