Accident Summary Nr: 98553.015 - Employee was found deceased at the client's resident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1259046.015 | 08/25/2017 | 621610 | Elite Senior Care Llc |
Abstract: At 11:44 p.m. on August 21, 2017, an employee, a care taker, was found unresponsive in the client's garage. The care taker lived with the client for two years and died from complications of hyperthyroidism and hemolytic anemia of unknown etiology.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1259046.015 | 51 | F | Fatality | Health aides, except nursing |