Accident Summary Nr: 98550.015 - Employee becomes dizzy while working and is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 98550.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 08/24/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1259422.01508/28/2017213112Ks Industries, Lp

Abstract: At 1:17 p.m. on August 24, 2017, an employee was performing regular job duties as a Welder's Helper. The employee became dizzy and almost fainted. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Dizziness, Fainted, Welder

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1259422.015 59 M Hospitalized injury Welders and cutters