Accident Summary Nr: 98539.015 - Lawnmower run over Employee's toe and amputates

Accident Summary Nr: 98539.015 -- Report ID: 0522300 -- Event Date: 08/09/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1256331.01508/18/2017561311Peopleready

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 9, 2017, an employee was operating a lawn mower and ran over his toe, amputating the toe. The employee was not hospitalized.

Keywords: Amputation, Lawn Mower, Run Over, Toe

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1256331.015 21 M Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction