Accident Summary Nr: 98536.015 - Employee is clearing cooking apparatus and amputates index f
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1259284.015 | 08/28/2017 | 311211 | Wehah Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on August 25, 2017, an employee was cleaning a rice popper machine. The employee used his left index finger to eject a rice cake and amputated the finger to its first knuckle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1259284.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Food batchmakers |