Accident Summary Nr: 98522.015 - Employee Is Struck And Injured By Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1244134.015 | 06/30/2017 | 236116 | Caminito Alto Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on June 30, 2017, Employee #1 was marking drop off locations for construction materials. While marking several spots, a ford truck backing uo struck and injured him. Employee #1 suffered unspecified fractures in the collision. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he received treatment and was then hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 4 | 100 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1244134.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Surveying and mapping technicians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Surveying Fatality Cause: |