Accident Summary Nr: 98497.015 - Employee completes exercise regiment and is overcome by heat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1245442.015 | 07/05/2017 | 511210 | Paciolan |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on July 5, 2017, an employee had been walking as an exercise during his lunch period and he returned to his office where he felt dizzy and fainted. Emergency Services responded and transported the employee to Hoag Hospital where the employee stayed for 2 hours prior to being released. The employee returned the next day to work without further occurrences.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1245442.015 | 32 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Computer programmers |