Accident Summary Nr: 98495.015 - Employee suffered a shoulder dislocation while assembling me

Accident Summary Nr: 98495.015 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 07/27/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1258879.01508/28/2017333999Koch Membrane Systems, Inc

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 27, 2017, Employee #1 was in the process of assembling membrane filters. The employee was moving a sheet of membrane, when his shoulder slipped from the socket, dislocating it.

Keywords: Dislocated, Material Handling, Shoulder

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1258879.015 29 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction