Accident Summary Nr: 98495.015 - Employee suffered a shoulder dislocation while assembling me
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1258879.015 | 08/28/2017 | 333999 | Koch Membrane Systems, Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 27, 2017, Employee #1 was in the process of assembling membrane filters. The employee was moving a sheet of membrane, when his shoulder slipped from the socket, dislocating it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1258879.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |