Accident Summary Nr: 98491.015 - Employee is hospitalized for groin pain

Accident Summary Nr: 98491.015 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 06/27/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1248268.01507/19/2017333111Flory Industries, Inc.

Abstract: At 5:15 on June 27, 2017, an employee experienced groin pain as a result of a staph infection. The employee was hospitalized and treated, but it was later determined that the injury was not work related.

Keywords: Infection

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1248268.015 48 M Non Hospitalized injury Machinists