Accident Summary Nr: 98491.015 - Employee is hospitalized for groin pain
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1248268.015 | 07/19/2017 | 333111 | Flory Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:15 on June 27, 2017, an employee experienced groin pain as a result of a staph infection. The employee was hospitalized and treated, but it was later determined that the injury was not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1248268.015 | 48 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machinists |