Accident Summary Nr: 98488.015 - Employee amputates four fingers when cutting a beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1258759.015 | 08/25/2017 | 321991 | Smv Management, Llc |
Abstract: At noon, on August 17, 2017, an employee amputated four fingers when a circular saw kicked back while he was cutting a beam.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1258759.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |