Accident Summary Nr: 98484.015 - Employee is hospitalized for dehydration
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1253282.015 | 08/14/2017 | 921190 | City Of Stamford, Traffic & Parking Transportation Department |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on August 3, 2017, Employee #1 was weed whacking and cutting bushes. The employee began to have cramps and muscle spasms. Employee #1 was hospitalized for two or more days for severe dehydration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1253282.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |