Accident Summary Nr: 98479.015 - An employee is struck by roller and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1251059.015 | 06/26/2017 | 237990 | Wa317945653 - Bdz Developers Inc |
Abstract: At 3:40 p.m. on June 26, 2017, an employee was operating a Compact Roller at a construction site. The employee fell from the operator's seat was struck by the roller. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1251059.015 | 73 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |