Accident Summary Nr: 98478.015 - Employee falls while trimming tree branches and is hospitali
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1256716.015 | 05/24/2017 | 561730 | Wa317945260 - Asplundh Tree Expert Co |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on May 18, 2017, an employee was descending from a tree when the employee's climb line rolled onto the limb. The employee fell approximately 30 feet when the limb bent and the line slid off the crotch. The employee was hospitalized with unspecified injuries according to the accident report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1256716.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |