Accident Summary Nr: 98455.015 - Employee found on restroom floor with no pulse

Accident Summary Nr: 98455.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 08/15/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1258197.01508/24/2017712190County Of Los Angeles Department Of Parks And Recreation

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 15, 2017, an employee was raking leaves and pulling weeds outdoors. She went on a break. After her break she went to the women's restroom. The employee was found on the restroom floor, unconscious and with no pulse.

Keywords: Heat, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1258197.015 66 F Fatality