Accident Summary Nr: 98455.015 - Employee found on restroom floor with no pulse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1258197.015 | 08/24/2017 | 712190 | County Of Los Angeles Department Of Parks And Recreation |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 15, 2017, an employee was raking leaves and pulling weeds outdoors. She went on a break. After her break she went to the women's restroom. The employee was found on the restroom floor, unconscious and with no pulse.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1258197.015 | 66 | F | Fatality |