Accident Summary Nr: 98453.015 - Employee strikes head on upright shelf and fractures skull
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1258209.015 | 08/24/2017 | 493110 | Deploy Hr, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 24, 2017, an employee was using a forklift to replenish stock on an upright shelf. The employee struck his head on the shelf frame, fracturing his skull and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1258209.015 | 22 | M | Fatality |