Accident Summary Nr: 98446.015 - Employee is not feeling well due to heat related illness and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1258119.015 | 08/21/2017 | 488390 | Container Maintenance Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:57 a.m. on August 16, 2017, an employee was working on some equipment and began to not feel well. The employee asked to go home and was released. The employee went to the doctor later in the evening because he was still not feeling well. He was admitted to the hospital where he stayed for a 2-day period for heat-related illness.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1258119.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical engineering technicians |