Accident Summary Nr: 98445.015 - Employee is hospitalized for possible stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1258115.015 | 08/24/2017 | 452111 | Walmart Supercenter |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 4, 2017, Employee #1 was greeting customers at the entry doors. The employee felt sharp pains in her leg and chest, and also started feeling nauseated. The employee was hospitalized for possible TIA or mild stroke. Employee #1 was on blood pressure medicine prior to the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1258115.015 | 49 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, apparel |