Accident Summary Nr: 98442.015 - Employee shoveling holes has heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1258019.015 | 08/24/2017 | 561730 | Ron Price Tree Transplanting |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on August 17, 2017, an employee was shoveling holes and experienced heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1258019.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |