Accident Summary Nr: 98416.015 - Employee is struck and killed by an automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1257698.015 | 08/24/2017 | 324121 | American Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:55 p.m. on August 23, 2017, an employee was walking on the roadway, when the employee was struck and killed by a private citizen's vehicle.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Alteration or rehabilitation | 0 | 0 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1257698.015 | 22 | F | Fatality | Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |