Accident Summary Nr: 98397.015 - Employee falls from ladder after receiving an electric shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1256443.015 | 08/23/2017 | 622110 | St John Hospital & Medical Center |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on July 31, 2017, Employee #1 was working from a ladder, 10 feet off the floor, troubleshooting a 480-volt electrical junction box. The employee received an electrical shock and fell off of the ladder. Employee #1 was admitted to the hospital for observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1256443.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |