Accident Summary Nr: 98395.015 - Employee is crushed during tractor roll-over and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1257464.015 | 08/23/2017 | 115112 | Naturchem, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 23, 2017, an employee was driving a tractor through a field of vegegation while spraying with a herbicide that would kill the vegetation. The employee drove close to one of the ditches and the tractor rolled over into the ditch. The employee was ejected and the tractor rolled onto him, crushing the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1257464.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |