Accident Summary Nr: 98378.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle door and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1257245.015 | 08/20/2017 | 213112 | Twisted K Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on August 20, 2017, an employee was power washing the BOP and was struck in the head by the V door. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1257245.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |