Accident: 98374.015 - Employee Receives Electrical Shock From Power Line While Tri
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1257236.015 | 08/18/2017 | Tennant Lawn Service |
At 4:30 p.m. on August 14, 2017, an employee was positioning himself to conduct tree trimming operations approached within two feet of an overhead power line. The employee was suffered electrical fire burns to his right hand, neck, and fac e. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1257236.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury |