Accident Summary Nr: 98374.015 - Employee receives electrical shock from power line while tri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1257236.015 | 08/18/2017 | 561730 | Tennant Lawn Service |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on August 14, 2017, an employee was positioning himself to conduct tree trimming operations approached within two feet of an overhead power line. The employee was suffered electrical fire burns to his right hand, neck, and face. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1257236.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury |