Accident Summary Nr: 98368.015 - Employee is hospitalized after strenuous physical training
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1257156.015 | 08/21/2017 | 928110 | Cbp Border Patrol |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 11, 2017, an employee was working out in the mat room excessively. The employee needed to be hospitalized after working out due to the strenuous exercise regime completed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1257156.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Law Enforcement: Police |