Accident Summary Nr: 98330.015 - Employee's thumb is amputated tip while cutting piece of met
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1256768.015 | 08/21/2017 | 327215 | Senneca Holdings |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on August 12, 2017, an employee was cutting a piece of metal with a small manual shear cutting machine. The unguarded shear cut the employee's left thumb tip. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1256768.015 | 19 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |