Accident Summary Nr: 98320.015 - Employee is run over by truck and suffers multiple fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1250340.015 | 07/28/2017 | 713990 | Arnold Amusements Inc |
Abstract: At 6:55 a.m. on July 23, 2017, an employee was jumping onto a JCB powered industrial truck to hitch a ride. The employee slipped off of the truck and was run over by the back wheels, suffering two broken femurs and fractures to his right side of his pelvis. The employee was hospitalized for surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1250340.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |