Accident Summary Nr: 98293.015 - Employee suffers heat related illness at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1256324.015 | 08/09/2017 | 112910 | Wonderfull Bees |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 p.m. on August 4, 2017, an employee suffered heat related illness and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1256324.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury |