Accident Summary Nr: 982918 - EMPLOYEE DIES IN FALL FROM LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119466993 | 09/23/1992 | 1721 | 0 | Mj Consulting & Development Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PAINTING AND HAD CLIMBED APPROXIMATELY 15 FEET UP A LADDER. SUDDENLY EMPLOYEE #1 LOST HIS BALANCE AND FELL ONTO A CONCRETE FLOOR, STRIKING HIS HEAD. HE DIED AS A RESULT OF THIS ACCIDENT.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119466993 | Fatality | Fracture | Painters, construction and maintenance |