Accident Summary Nr: 982835 - 6 SCHOOL TEACHERS MADE ILL BY AN UNKNOWN AIR CONTAMINANT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108103334 | 04/05/1991 | 8211 | 0 | De Esc Luis Munoz Marin |
Abstract: SIX SCHOOL TEACHERS BECAME ILL WHILE AT THE SCHOOL BECAUSE OF EXPOSURE TO AN UNKNOWN AIR CONTAMINANT. (PUERTO RICO)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108103334 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Teachers, elementary school | ||
| 2 | 108103334 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Teachers, elementary school | ||
| 3 | 108103334 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Teachers, elementary school | ||
| 4 | 108103334 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Teachers, elementary school | ||
| 5 | 108103334 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Teachers, elementary school | ||
| 6 | 108103334 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Teachers, elementary school |