Accident Summary Nr: 982819 - EMPLOYEE KILLED; PICK-UP TRUCK IN TRAFFIC ACCIDENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108082173 | 08/07/1990 | 0179 | 0 | At |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS RIDING IN THE BACK OF A PICKUP TRUCK ON HIS WAY HOME WITH SEVERAL OTHER EMPLOYEES. THE TRUCK WAS STRUCK BY ANOTHER VEHICLE, RESULTING IN THE DEATH OF EMPLOYEE #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108082173 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |