Accident Summary Nr: 98280.015 - Employee falls 25 feet through a hole opening and is hospita
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1256121.015 | 06/30/2017 | 333923 | Konecranes, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:45 a.m. on June 28, 2017, an employee was on a walking-working surface with an open hole. The employee fell 25 ft. through the hole opening fracturing his wrists, elbows and legs. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1256121.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |