Accident Summary Nr: 982736 - Employee burned when oven explodes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119490688 | 02/26/1993 | 5461 | 0 | Mr Mofongo Deli Restaurant & Panaderia |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to turn on an oven when it exploded, burning him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119490688 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Kitchen workers, food preparation |