Accident Summary Nr: 982728 - Employee dies on way to the hospital
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119490670 | 02/22/1993 | 2048 | 0 | Central Soya Del Norte Inc |
Abstract: Between 7:30 a.m. and 7:40 a.m., Employee #1 arrived at the office. Employee #1 was sitting at his desk when a coworker noticed that he moved his head backward, started making a strange noise, and turned his eyes. Employee #1 died while coworkers were driving him to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119490670 | Fatality | Other | Accountants and auditors |