Accident Summary Nr: 98271.015 - Employee is injured in fall from counter weight cylinders to

Accident Summary Nr: 98271.015 -- Report ID: 0626000 -- Event Date: 08/07/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1256040.01508/16/2017213112Fesco, Ltd

Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on August 7, 2017, an employee was verifying the position of the counter weight cylinders. The employee fell from the counter weights to the crane deck and received facial injuries. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.

Keywords: Counterbalance, Crane, Face, Fall

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1256040.015 67 M Hospitalized injury