Accident Summary Nr: 982702 - Employee dies in fall with bulldozer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119485142 | 06/03/1993 | 1629 | 0 | Merco Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving earth with a D-8 bulldozer when the equipment fell 300 ft because the ground was unstable. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119485142 | Fatality | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |