Accident Summary Nr: 982678 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119485399 | 09/20/1993 | 1731 | 0 | Bermudez & Longo Se |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING ON AN ENERGIZED ELECTRIC CIRCUIT. HE CONTACTED AN ENERGIZED PART IN A JUNCTION BOX AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119485399 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |