Accident Summary Nr: 98255.015 - Worker falls from scaffold, fractures wrist and thigh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1255887.015 | 08/17/2017 | 238140 | Ser Development |
Abstract: At 2:40 p.m. on August 16, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a masonry contractor, was working from a scaffold at a job site. Employee #1 was operating a mixer when he fell from the scaffold. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for fractures to his wrist and thigh and a laceration to his chin.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1255887.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Not Applicable |