Accident Summary Nr: 982538 - Seven employees suffer irritation during lp gas leak
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108093402 | 02/02/1990 | 8211 | 0 | De Ofc Superintendente Escuelas |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #7 were affected by a liquid propane gas leak. They suffered irritation of the eyes, nose, and throat.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108093402 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Kitchen workers, food preparation | ||
| 2 | 108093402 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Kitchen workers, food preparation | ||
| 3 | 108093402 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Kitchen workers, food preparation | ||
| 4 | 108093402 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Kitchen workers, food preparation | ||
| 5 | 108093402 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Kitchen workers, food preparation | ||
| 6 | 108093402 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Kitchen workers, food preparation | ||
| 7 | 108093402 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Kitchen workers, food preparation |