Accident Summary Nr: 982470 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU HOT STICK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108094715 | 09/29/1989 | 4911 | 0 | Aee Ofc Tecnica Cayey |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS DEENERGIZING A SECONDARY LINE TRANSFORMER USING A 35-FOOT-LONG TELESCOPING HOT STICK. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108094715 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |