Accident Summary Nr: 98242.015 - Employee falls down stairwell and fractures ribs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1234263.015 | 05/11/2017 | 236116 | Focus Builders Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on March 30, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was performing clean up duties inside a building. He entered a staircase and fell down the stairwell. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for multiple rib fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1234263.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |