Accident Summary Nr: 98239.015 - Steel erector falls, incurs arm fracture, concussion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1255691.015 | 08/16/2017 | 236220 | Holbrook Erectors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:50 p.m. on August 8, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a steel erection company, was working at a construction site. He was connecting beams when he fell, a fall height of 13.5 feet. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a left arm fracture and a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1255691.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |