Accident Summary Nr: 982314 - Employee killed in fall from window
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108076431 | 09/24/1990 | 9441 | 0 | Asr |
Abstract: Employee #1, an office clerk, liked to play pranks with his coworkers and sometimes pretended he was going to jump out the window. Repeating the prank, he tripped on a desk, shattered the glass, and plunged to his death to the pavement.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108076431 | Fatality | Other | General office clerks |