Accident Summary Nr: 982306 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108076159 | 08/09/1990 | 1799 | 0 | Construction Management Services |
Abstract: At approximately 8:10 a.m. on August 9, 1990, Employee #1, who was installing roof tile on an office building, fell 8 ft from a ladder. The employee was found on the floor in a state of shock. He later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108076159 | Fatality | Other | Tile setters, hard and soft |