Accident Summary Nr: 98220.015 - Employee falls from elevation and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1254605.015 | 08/12/2017 | 1799 | 238390 | 135470 - Cristian J. Fuentes |
Abstract: On August 11, 2017, an employee fell from a 7 foot 3 inch high to the floor and was killed. No further details were provided in the initial report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1254605.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |