Accident Summary Nr: 98219.015 - Employee faints due to medical condition and heat; suffers a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1255327.015 | 08/15/2017 | 336399 | R-Squared Puckett, Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 10, 2017, an employee had just stood up within an area and fainted, hitting his head on the ground. The employee suffered a concussion and had fallen over due to a previous medical condition and heat of the day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1255327.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |