Accident Summary Nr: 98218.015 - Employee is run over by skid steer and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1255323.015 | 08/16/2017 | 112120 | Millenkamp Cattle, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on August 14, 2017, an employee was standing on an attachment on the front of a New Holland 200 series skid steer. The employee fell from the attachment and was run over by the skid steer, killing the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1255323.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Agriculture and forestry teachers |